Exit fee

Do I need to pay an exit fee to change my supplier from bulb to someone else?

Do I need to pay an exit fee to change my supplier from bulb to someone else?

No. Details included in section 8 of Bulb’s Terms and Conditions.

Hi @C15gallacher - As Allanr says we never charge exit fees. You are free to leave whenever you’d like.