Switch

Hello - if I switch to Bulb, do you pay the breakout fee for the new customer?

Hello - if I switch to Bulb, do you pay the breakout fee for the new customer?

If you check out para 2.4 in the Terms and Conditions at: https://bulb.co.uk/terms/ it should answer your query?

Hi Holly, we do, up to £60 per fuel. We credit it when you send us through the final bill from your previous supplier showing the exit fees.